THE WILLOW TREE MANAGEMENT COMPANY UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2011

Address

THE WILLOW TREE MANAGEMENT COMPANY UK LIMITED
INSOL HOUSE
39 STATION ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AP
(810 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04119049
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
12 Mar 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Dec 2008
Filed on:
3 Feb 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
DEED OF DEPOSIT SUPPLEMENTAL TO A LEASE DATED 4TH JANUARY 2002 RELATING TO SECOND FLOOR OFFICES 20A-30 ABINGDON STREET NORTHAMPTON - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

HOMEBANK MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2007
HOMEBANK MORTGAGES (BROKERS) PLC
Changed 9 May 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/08/2009 FROM
20A-30 ABINGTON STREET
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 2AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Aug 2009

WEST STOW LODGE
WEST STOW
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
IP28 6ET
Changed 15 May 2009

20A 30 ABINGTON STREET
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 2AJ
Changed 26 May 2004

MAREFAIR, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN1 1SR
Changed 19 Mar 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewillowtreemanagementcompanyuk.co.uk
www.twtmcu.co.uk
www.twtmcu.com
www.thewillowtreemanagementcompanyuk.com
www.thewillowtreemanagementcompanyuk.org.uk
www.thewillowtreemanagementcompanyuk.financial
www.thewillowtreemanagementcompanyuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2007 12 Mar 2008 13
28 Feb 2006 25 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 8 Mar 2006 13
29 Feb 2004 23 Sep 2004 7
28 Feb 2003 30 Oct 2003 8
28 Feb 2002 8 Jul 2002 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code