THE WOOD HEATING COMPANY (STOVES) LTD



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
UNIT 7A SLEEKBURN BUSINESS CENTRE CAMBOIS BLYTH ENGLAND NE24 1QQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Current assets
£10.59k
Current creditors
£54.57k
Shareholders funds
£-43.98k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01485932
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 March 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2016

Next statement due by 14 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHIMFIX (NORTHERN) LIMITED14 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

12/12/1612 December 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2016 FROM
54D SOUTH NELSON ROAD
SOUTH NELSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 1WF
ENGLAND

View Document

30/04/1630 April 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2016

View Accounts

22/02/1622 February 2016Annual return made up to 14 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/02/1619 February 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2016 FROM
54D SOUTH NELSON ROAD
SOUTH NELSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 1WF
ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company