THE WOODLAND BURIAL TRUST CIC

Address

THE WOODLAND BURIAL TRUST CIC
19 FRIARSIDE
WITTON GILBERT
DURHAM
ENGLAND
DH7 6RY
Classification: Funeral and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07029056
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Nov 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Rutland
24 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
24 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AGENDA 21 ACTION PARTNERSHIP COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Changed 29 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

THE GARTH MILL ROAD
LANGLEY MOOR
DURHAM
DH7 8HF
Changed 17 Jan 2015

33 OATLANDS WAY
DURHAM
DH1 5GL
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2014

C/O THE WOODLAND BURIAL TRUST
THE CO-OP CENTRE WHITEHOUSE ROAD
CITY OF SUNDERLAND
SR2 8AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2013

33 OATLANDS WAY
PITY ME
COUNTY DURHAM
DH1 5GL
Changed 4 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twbtc.co.uk
www.thewoodlandburialtrustcic.co.uk
www.thewoodlandburialtrustcic.com
www.twbtc.com
www.thewoodlandburialtrustcic.org.uk
www.thewoodlburialtrustcic.and
www.thewoodlandburialtrustcic.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 1 Nov 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code