THE WOODMAN PARTNERSHIP LTD

Address

THE WOODMAN PARTNERSHIP LTD
35A HAZLEMERE ROAD
PENN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 8AD
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796328
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£500.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £68 £671
Debtors: £2,762 £8,542 £684
Creditors due within one year: £232,685 £229,237 £402,059
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£229,855 -£220,695 -£400,704
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £378,459 £403,282 £212,741
Total Assets less Liabilities: £191,686 £4,148 -£6,314
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £191,686 £4,148 -£6,314
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Woodman
10 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michelle Woodman
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

CONFIDENCE BUILDING WORKSHOPS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

BARLEY VIEW HOUSE 1 BARLEY VIEW
PRESTWOOD
GREAT MISSENDEN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP16 9BW
Changed 20 Nov 2015

44 PORTLAND ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 5DL
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Jan 2015

56 WESTBOURNE GARDENS
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 5PQ
Changed 16 Jul 2014

1 MAGNOLIA DENE
HAZLEMERE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 7QE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jun 2013

45 SOUTHCOTE WAY
TYLERS GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 8JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thewoodmanpartnership.co.uk
www.thewoodmanpartnership.com
www.thewoodmanpartnership.lease
www.thewoodmanpartnership.org.uk
www.thewoodmanpartnership.net
www.thewoodmanpartnership.estate
www.thewoodmanpartnership.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 6 Jan 2017 6
31 Jul 2015 17 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 9 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 9 Dec 2013 5
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years