THE WORLD ASSOCIATION FOR VETERINARY DERMATOLOGY



Legal registered address
61 Dublin Street Edinburgh Scotland EH3 6NL

Company number
SC209743
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2023

Next statement due by 24 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

75000 - Veterinary activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLD CONGRESS OF VETERINARY DERMATOLOGY ASSOCIATION11 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2417 January 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-06-30

View Document

29/11/2329 November 2023 Director's details changed for Dr Natesan Balasubramanian on 2023-08-09

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Appointment of Dr Candace Sousa as a director on 2023-08-09

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Appointment of Dr Natesan Balasubramanian as a director on 2023-08-09

View Document

22/08/2322 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-10 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company