THE YORKSHIRE LASER CLINIC LTD



Legal registered address
Clemency Business Centre 354a Hollinwood Avenue Manchester Greater Manchester United Kingdom M40 0JB

Latest financial results as of 28 February 2023
Current assets
£951
Fixed assets
£4.48k
Current creditors
£3.68k
Shareholders funds
£905
View full financial accounts

Company number
09435378
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 February 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2024

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2024

Next statement due by 19 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FARRAH KHAN LTD19 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2417 May 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Broadway House 74 Broadway Street Oldham OL8 1LR England to Clemency Business Centre 354a Hollinwood Avenue Manchester Greater Manchester M40 0JB on 2024-05-17

View Document

08/05/248 May 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

08/05/248 May 2024 NewCompulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

07/05/247 May 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-02-05 with no updates

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company