THEMED ENTERTAINMENT & ATTRACTIONS MAVERICKS LTD

Company number 06783956



Last updated 29 October 2019
Registered office address
2 BEAUCHAMP COURT 10 VICTORS WAY BARNET HERTFORDSHIRE ENGLAND EN5 5TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HI - VIZ EVENTS LTD17 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£7.04k
Fixed assets
£205
Current creditors
£4.12k
Shareholders funds
£3.12k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company