THEN HOSPITALITY HOTELS LTD

Address

THEN HOSPITALITY HOTELS LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
(13,452 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09698409
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
8 Mar 2018
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peadar Maccana
11 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Wheeler
29 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NAPIER HOTELS UK LTD
Changed 23 Aug 2016
GREAT NATIONAL HOTELS UK LTD
Changed 6 May 2016

Previous Addresses

STAG HOUSE OLD LONDON ROAD
HERTFORD
SG13 7LA
Changed 13 Apr 2017

C/O GREAT NATIONAL HOTELS UK LTD
HEATH HOUSE CHEADLE ROAD
UTTOXETER
ST14 7BY
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 8 Mar 2018 8
31 Jul 2016 25 Apr 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years