THERMALFLOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2010

Address

THERMALFLOOR SYSTEMS LIMITED
RUTHVENFIELD GROVE
PERTH
PH1 3FN
Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC266036
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
19 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2007

Previous Company Names

THERMAL FLOOR CONTRACTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3, NETHER FRIARTON
PERTH
PERTHSHIRE
PH2 8DF
Changed 9 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thermalfloorsystems.co.uk
www.thermalfloorsystems.com
www.thermalfloorsystems.construction
www.thermalfloorsystems.net
www.thermalfloorsystems.org.uk
www.thermalfloorsystems.active
www.thermalfloorsystems.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 19 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 22 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 21 Dec 2007 8
30 Apr 2006 28 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 10 Feb 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years