THERMODYNAMIX THERMOFORMING SPECIALIST SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Princes Park Princesway North Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne And Wear NE11 0NF

Company number
03802352
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2022

Next statement due by 21 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANDCO 634 LIMITED27 October 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Bruno Marin as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

04/04/204 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 038023520009

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRUNO MARIN

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TREVOR MARR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company