THIIINK DESIGN LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

THIIINK DESIGN LTD
CUMBERLAND LODGE
17 GROVE CRESCENT
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT1 2DD
Phone: 07890 064 109
Phone: 020 8547 0234
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04631156
Incorporation Date:
8 Jan 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6,332 £11,285 £14,449
Debtors: £2,494 £1,500
Creditors due within one year: £10,269 £6,739 £1,979
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,443 £6,046 £12,470
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,001 £9,304 £14,704
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Hopkirk
8 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
8 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ana Hopkirk
8 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THIIINK! DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Mar 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 15 Aug 2014 17
31 Mar 2012 5 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 22 May 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years