THINK BLACKBOOK LIMITED

Address

THINK BLACKBOOK LIMITED
139 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 7NU
Phone: 020 7186 9404
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06773798
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Cushing
16 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fiona Morrison
21 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RPC RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 21 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

99 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8XP
Changed 15 Jun 2014

117 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
SE1 8UL
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2011

38 WILKINSON STREET
LONDON
SW8 1DB
Changed 2 Jul 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thinkblackbook.org.uk
www.thinkblackbook.org
www.thinkblack.book
www.thinkblackbook.active
www.thinkblackbook.support
www.thinkblackbook.agency
www.thinkblackbook.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 21 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 20 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years