THISTLE ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Feb 2016

Address

THISTLE ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED
4 CARLTON COURT
BROWN LANE WEST
LEEDS
LS12 6LT
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03293200
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1996
Dissolution Date:
20 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
29 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2011
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ervine
17 Dec 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Garbiak
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Hardy
6 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Lenahan
1 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

THISTLE BUILD & ROOFCLAD LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

ST ANDREW HOUSE 119-121 THE HEADROW
LEEDS
LS1 5JW
Changed 18 Jul 2014

THISTLE HOUSE
WISTONS LANE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9DT
Changed 17 Dec 2012

27A LIDGET HILL
PUDSEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS28 7LG
Changed 18 Dec 2003

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 20 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thistleroofingservices.co.uk
www.thistleroofingservices.com
www.thistleroofingservices.construction
www.thistleroofingservices.net
www.thistleroofing.services
www.thistleroofingservic.es
www.thistleroofingservices.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 29 Aug 2012 12
31 Aug 2010 1 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 1 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 22 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 1 Jul 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years