THISTLEFM (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Apr 2014

Address

THISTLEFM (UK) LIMITED
127 BYRES ROAD
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G12 8TT
Phone: 0141 357 2241
Phone: 0141 357 2222
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC431824
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012
Dissolution Date:
25 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Sep 2012

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Walker
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THISTLEFM LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years