THOMAS BROWN FURNISHINGS LTD

Address

THOMAS BROWN FURNISHINGS LTD
8 ALLERTON ROAD
CENTRAL PARK
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV23 0PA
Phone: 0843 289 4035
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03954885
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bonham
23 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ian Pritchard
19 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

2B CLEARED LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013
DOORSMADE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2011
DRIFTWOOD FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2009
GOOD VALUE FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2007
FLEXILOAD LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2006
INDAYS LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT C1 CASTLE BROMWICH BUSINESS PARK
TAMESIDE DRIVE CASTLE VALE
BIRMINGHAM
B35 7AG
Changed 15 May 2014

8 ALLERTON ROAD
CENTRAL PARK
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 0PA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Dec 2012

THE OLD MILL
9 SOAR LANE
LEICESTER
LE3 5DE
Changed 23 Mar 2011

C/O HKM LLP
(ACCOUNTANCY) THE OLD MILL
9 SOAR LANE, LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 5DE
Changed 4 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thomasbrownfurnishings.co.uk
www.thomasbrownfurnishings.music
www.thomasbrownfurnishings.org.uk
www.thomasbrownfurnishings.store
www.thomasbrownfurnishings.net
www.thomasbrownfurnishings.motorcycles
www.thomasbrownfurnishings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 28 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 21 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 18 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 3 Jul 2012 9
30 Oct 2010 11 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years