THOMAS INTERNATIONAL SPORT LIMITED

Address

THOMAS INTERNATIONAL SPORT LIMITED
HARRIS HOUSE
17 WEST STREET
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 2LS
(205 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01305 7535265
Phone: 01289 2911380
Phone: 01628 475 366
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08439822
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Reed
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Walker
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THOMAS UK SPORT LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thomasinternationalsport.co.uk
www.thomasinternationalsport.com
www.thomasinternational.sport
www.thomasinternationalsport.net
www.thomasinternationalsport.org
www.thomasinternationalsport.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years