THOMAS WRIGHT/THORITE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00177707



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
THORITE HOUSE LAISTERDYKE BRADFORD BD4 8BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 November 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 January 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS WRIGHT (BRADFORD) LIMITED7 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK ROWLEY YATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
31/01/1931 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company