THOMPSON BRAND PARTNERS LTD



Legal registered address
THE OLD STABLES SPRINGWOOD GARDENS LEEDS LS8 2QB

Company number
03745303
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMPSON DESIGN LIMITED7 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/208 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS RAMSHAW

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 30/04/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THOMPSONCO LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THOMPSON BRAND PARTNERS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company