THOMPSON CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

THOMPSON CAPITAL LIMITED
CHANCERY STATION HOUSE
31-33 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6AX
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08193095
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £37,185 £11,407 £5,285
Debtors: £18,176 £3,900 £7,432
Creditors due within one year: £44,570 £17,983 £6,395
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,791 -£2,676 £6,322
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,484 £3,012 £9,689
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Thompson
29 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Margaret Thompson
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Cyril Thompson
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RIO 7 LTD
Changed 20 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

5 VICEROY COURT
1 CAREW ROAD
NORTHWOOD
MIDDLESEX
HA6 3ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 23 Mar 2017 3
31 Aug 2015 16 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 26 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 28 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years