THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION & TRAINING LTD.

Dissolved on 10 Oct 2013

Address

THOMPSON CONSTRUCTION & TRAINING LTD.
REFRESH RECOVERY LIMITED
WEST LANCASHIRE INVESTMENT CENTRE MAPLE VIEW WHITEMOSS BUSINESS PARK
SKELMERSDALE
LANCASHIRE
WN8 9TG
(669 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06550137
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2008
Dissolution Date:
10 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
5 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aileen Thompson
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Robert Thompson
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THOMPSONS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

WAYSIDE COTTAGE SPAWELL ROAD
AXWELL PARK
BLAYDON-ON-TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE21 6RS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Jun 2012

80 CORNMOOR ROAD
WHICKHAM
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE16 4PY
Changed 4 May 2011

32 WALLINGTON DRIVE
SOUTH WEST DENTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE15 7RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 14 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 16 May 2011 14
31 Mar 2009 18 Feb 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years