THOMPSON HENRY LIMITED

Address

THOMPSON HENRY LIMITED
C/O RUTTON B VICCAJEE LTD RED LION HOUSE
LONDON ROAD BENTLEY
FARNHAM
GU10 5HY
Phone: 01344 624 615
Fax: 01344 626 120
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07555318
VAT Number:
GB211 8866 63
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £59,802 £81,988 £79,791
Debtors: £85 £645
Creditors due within one year: £26,173 £34,425 £46,792
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,629 £47,648 £33,644
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Dodd
8 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
8 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Dodd
8 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEWCO 2011 LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

8 STATION PARADE LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2011

8 STATION PARADE LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2011

5 LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £1,852.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thompsonhenry.org.uk
www.thompsonhenry.active
www.thompsonhenry.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 17 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 29 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 21 May 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years