THOMSON FINANCIAL NEWS LIMITED

Address

THOMSON FINANCIAL NEWS LIMITED
THE THOMSON REUTERS BUILDING SOUTH COLONNADE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5EP
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

News agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02505735
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£999.61 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Campbell
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mitchley
22 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carla O'hanlon
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2002
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

AFX NEWS LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/04/2009 FROM
FINANCE DEPT 2ND FLOOR ALDGATE
HOUSE C/O THOMSON SERVICES LTD
33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET
LONDON
EC3N 1DL
Changed 21 Apr 2009

ALDGATE HOUSE
33 ALDGATE HIGH STREET
LONDON
EC3N 1DL
Changed 12 Feb 2008

FINSBURY TOWER
103-105 BUNHILL ROW
LONDON
EC1Y 8LZ
Changed 21 Aug 2006

FITZROY HOUSE
13/17 EPWORTH STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4DL
Changed 17 May 2001

CASTLE HOUSE
37/45 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC4
Changed 22 Oct 1990

10 NORWICH STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1BD
Changed 27 Jul 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Jul 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 7 Dec 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years