THORNTON CLAVERLEY INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Address

THORNTON CLAVERLEY INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
1C NEWTON COURT
PENDERFORD BUSINESS PARK
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV9 5HB
(125 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03895361
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2015 30 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £112 £112 £112
Debtors: £155,771 £157,783 £166,152
Creditors due within one year: £116,757 £127,959 £128,569
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £39,126 £29,936 £37,695
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,013 £7,367 £3,832
Total Assets less Liabilities: £46,399 £42,628 £55,194
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £46,399 £42,628 £55,194
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anita Thornton
5 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Thornton
5 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

THORNTON CLAVERLEY INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISORS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

4 CANNOCK ROAD
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS7 0BJ
Changed 5 Apr 2000

73-75 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 4EG
Changed 13 Jan 2000

4 CANNOCK ROAD
CHASE TERRACE
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE WS7 8JP
Changed 16 Dec 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2016 30 Mar 2017 12
30 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
30 Mar 2014 29 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years