THREADNEEDLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

THREADNEEDLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
SKY LIGHT CITY TOWER
50 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DE
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04285942
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eugene Golembiewski
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Eugene Golembiewski
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Deborah Saw
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Wright
7 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RETRO GRAND LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2014
HAWK INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

CAULDRON CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 5 33 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4R 9AS
Changed 22 Apr 2014

ENTERPRISE HOUSE BEESON'S YARD
BURY LANE
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 1DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2013

ENTERPRISE HOUSE BEESON'S YARD, BURY LANE
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTS
WD3 1DS
Changed 23 Feb 2009

1 COLDBATH SQUARE
LONDON
EC1R 5HL
Changed 23 Feb 2009

1 COLDBATH SQUARE
LONDON
EC1R 5HL
Changed 3 Oct 2008

1 WHITES ROW
LONDON
E1 7NF
Changed 4 Mar 2004

152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
Changed 5 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 8 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 23 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years