THREE SMITH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Habergham Works Ainley Industrial Estate Elland West Yorkshire HX5 9JP

Company number
01775353
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
5 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2022

Next statement due by 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20160 - Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A-FAX FILMS LIMITED6 June 1995
THE PLASTIC CORE COMPANY LIMITED25 June 2002
PLASTIC CORES LIMITED4 June 2003
A-FAX LIMITED10 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-17 with no updates

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Notification of A-Fax Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-06

View Document

23/02/2223 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company