THREE VALLEYS WATER SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2010

Address

THREE VALLEYS WATER SERVICES LIMITED
FIFTH FLOOR KINGS PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1 9AG
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02369587
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1989
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
28 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2010
Filed on:
17 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Previous Company Names

VEOLIA UK PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2003
THREE VALLEYS WATER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

37-41 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JA
Changed 12 Jan 2009

PO BOX 48
BISHOPS RISE
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 9HL
Changed 10 Jun 1997

14 HEADFORT PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 7DH
Changed 18 Jan 1991

14 DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2RJ
Changed 9 Aug 1990

72 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2
Changed 3 Aug 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Aug 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.threevalleyswaterservices.co.uk
www.threevalleyswaterservices.com
www.threevalleyswaterservic.es
www.threevalleyswaterservices.net
www.threevalleyswaterservices.org.uk
www.threevalleyswaterservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 28 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 17 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 9 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years