TIPTSL LTD.

Address

TIPTSL LTD.
29 SHAND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2ES
Phone: 020 3388 0191
Web:
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07929758
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£152.14 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Debtors: £381 £381 £61
Creditors due within one year: £441 £2,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £381 -£60 -£2,299
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £381 -£60 -£2,299
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £381 -£60 -£2,299
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wang Chuanfu
30 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Mihajlovic
25 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Arvind Vij
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sandeep Vyas
9 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THRIEV INTELLIGENT PERSONAL TRANSPORTATION SOLUTION LTD
Changed 25 Jan 2016

Previous Addresses

TECH HUB @GOOGLE CAMPUS 4-5 BONHILL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4BX
Changed 13 Jan 2017

CLERKENWELL WORKSHOPS 31 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0AT
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2017 12
31 Jan 2015 9 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 27 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years