THRING ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
UPPER COURT BARN MILL END CHADLINGTON OXFORDSHIRE OX7 3NY

Company number
04367010
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2012

Next statement due by 5 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FYRECREST ASSOCIATES LIMITED24 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/1221 December 2012 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2012 TO 30/09/2012

View Document

07/02/127 February 2012 Annual return made up to 5 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011

View Document

17/02/1117 February 2011 Annual return made up to 5 February 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1031 March 2010 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company