THUMBS UP (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04540647



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
SANTOK HOUSE UNIT L, BRAINTREE IND. ESTATE BRAINTREE ROAD SOUTH RUISLIP MIDDLESEX HA4 0EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2019

Next statement due by 4 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNMIT ENTERPRISE LIMITED24 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1930 October 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
30/10/1930 October 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
30/10/1930 October 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£180.57k
Current assets
£2.35m
Fixed assets
£213.85k
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£1.42m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company