THURLASTON MEADOWS CARE HOME LTD.

Address

THURLASTON MEADOWS CARE HOME LTD.
MAIN STREET
THURLASTON
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV23 9JS
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02804460
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 12 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
10 Oct 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £105,403 £1,916 £69,481
Debtors: £39,778 £36,934 £33,279
Creditors due within one year: £167,802 £101,168 £112,576
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,121 -£60,818 -£8,316
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,648 £6,485 £68,748
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Boston International Investments Limited
9 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
29 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Julie Leadbetter
21 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Perry
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Perry
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

THE WARWICKSHIRE NURSING AND RESIDENTIAL HOME LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

EURO HOUSE
1394 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9YZ
Changed 4 Mar 1998

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 May 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 10 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 14 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 3 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years