THURSTON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Quarry Hill Industrial Estate Hawkingcroft Road Horbury Wakefield WF4 6AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£6.82m
Current assets
£21.27m
Fixed assets
£703.42k
Current creditors
£13.45m
Shareholders funds
£8.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00998540
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25290 - Manufacture of other tanks, reservoirs and containers of metal

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.T.H. TRAILERS LIMITED1 July 1987
B T H INDUSTRIES LIMITED18 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with no updates

View Document

22/10/2122 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 18 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company