THURSTON HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 17 June 2021
Legal registered address
Quarry Hill Industrial Estate Hawking Croft Road Horbury Wakefield West Yorkshire WF4 6AJ

Company number
03591730
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2020

Next statement due by 16 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIBRANT SEARCH LIMITED10 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

16/07/2016 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

23/07/1923 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GRAHAM DAVID HEPWORTH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company