THWAITES EMPIRE THEATRE TRUST LIMITED

Address

THWAITES EMPIRE THEATRE TRUST LIMITED
THE THWAITES EMPIRE THEATRE
AQUEDUCT ROAD
EWOOD BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB2 4HT
Phone: 01254 685 500
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01411764
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1979 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Anson
9 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Berry
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Linda Berry
5 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Helen Binns
19 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Harold Carter
before 18 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Malcolm Doherty
7 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Haddow
5 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Jackson
25 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Howard Jones
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jean Mellilieu
before 18 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DANIEL THWAITES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2005
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2002
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2001
DANIEL THWAITES PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

BLACKBURN THEATRE TRUST LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thwaitesempiretheatretrust.co.uk
www.thwaitesempiretheatretrust.com
www.thwaitesempiretheatre.trust
www.thwaitesempiretheatretrust.org
www.thwaitesempiretheatretrust.net
www.thwaitesempiretheatretrust.arte
www.thwaitesempiretheatretrust.art

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month