TI CALLENBERG UK LIMITED

Address

TI CALLENBERG UK LIMITED
BUILDING 7 BUCHANAN GATE
STEPPS
GLASGOW
G33 6FB
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC134398
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Bannerman
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Forsstrom
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anstein Sorensen
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Stark
23 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Stark
29 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jan Traaholt
16 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TICON INSULATION LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

BUILDING 2, BUCHANAN GATE
STEPPS
GLASGOW
NORTH LANARKSHIRE
G33 6FB
Changed 19 Oct 2010

UNIT 2, 26 WELLINGTON ROAD
STRATHKELVIN RETAIL PARK
BISHOPBRIGGS
GLASGOW G64 2TS
Changed 30 May 2007

FESTIVAL BUSINESS CENTRE
150 BRAND STREET
GLASGOW G51 1DH
Changed 6 Sep 2003

337 BOGMOOR ROAD
SHIELDHALL
GLASGOW
G51 4SQ
Changed 4 Jun 1999

SUTHERLAND HOUSE
149 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NW
Changed 20 Apr 1993

25 CHARLOTTE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 4EZ
Changed 13 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ticallenberguk.co.uk
www.ticallenberguk.com
www.ticallenberguk.org
www.ticallenberguk.net
www.ticallenberguk.active
www.ticallenberguk.org.uk
www.ticallenberguk.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Feb 2015 14
31 Dec 2012 6 Feb 2014 14
31 Dec 2011 3 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years