TICCO FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Blackthorne Crescent Poyle Slough England SL3 0QR

Company number
02978769
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2023

Next statement due by 9 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46360 - Wholesale of sugar and chocolate and sugar confectionery

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE ITALIAN CAKE COMPANY LIMITED4 April 2008
TICCO LIMITED11 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2311 October 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

26/06/2326 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-25 with no updates

View Document

26/06/2326 June 2023 Change of details for Mr Francesco Vanoli as a person with significant control on 2023-06-19

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Francesco Vanoli on 2023-06-19

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company