TIDEWATER MARINE NORTH SEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
4 HARDMAN SQUARE SPRINGFIELDS MANCHESTER M3 3EB

Company number
01000605
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2013

Next statement due by 29 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
O.I.L. LIMITED12 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1327 November 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 15/11/2013

View Document

22/11/1322 November 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

15/11/1315 November 2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

27/09/1327 September 2013 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

11/09/1311 September 2013 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIDEWATER MARINE NORTH SEA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company