TIG LIMITED



Legal registered address
WAVERLEY HOUSE 4TH FLOOR 7-12 NOEL STREET LONDON WESTMINSTER ENGLAND W1F 8GQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£2
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£732.62k
Current creditors
£1.78m
Shareholders funds
£140.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04308824
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
23 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSVINE LIMITED1 November 2001
INTERNET ADVENTURE LIMITED8 July 2003
THE INTERNET GROUP LIMITED26 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/04/2020 April 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 ALTER ARTICLES 28/02/2020

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 043088240006

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company