WEBANTIC VENTURES LIMITED

Address

WEBANTIC VENTURES LIMITED
76 QUAY STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M3 4PR
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08488438
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Calvin Evans
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Luke Grimes
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIGATECH LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2016

Previous Addresses

12 LEVER STREET
12 LEVER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 1LN
Changed 29 Sep 2015

POMEGRANATE CONSULTING PETER HOUSE
OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M1 5AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.webanticventures.co.uk
www.tigatech.com
www.webanticventures.com
www.webanticventures.net
www.webanticventur.es
www.webanticventures.org.uk
www.tigatech.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 26 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 9 May 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years