ACE ROOMS LTD

Address

ACE ROOMS LTD
78 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1DP
(1,076 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05918936
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £334,785 £105,745 £120,725
Debtors: £134,319 £240,599 £44,980
Creditors due within one year: £429,860 £319,705 £142,134
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,524 £26,639
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yougesh Pau
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIGER HOLIDAYS LTD
Changed 12 Aug 2013
JVP TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2011
BHANU ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

2 GAYTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2XU
Changed 11 Nov 2011

27/28 EASTCASTLE STREET
LONDON
W1W 8DH
Changed 2 Oct 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 25 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 6 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 11 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 5 Jul 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years