TIGER MARINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
45 CHURCH STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 2RT

Company number
03922501
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

30110 - Building of ships and floating structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO (301) LIMITED28 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/12/184 December 2018 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/05/1817 May 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/05/1725 May 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2017

View Document

11/05/1611 May 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2016

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TIGER MARINE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company