TIGER SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 10 June 2020
Legal registered address
REGENCY HOUSE 45-51 CHORLEY NEW ROAD BOLTON BL1 4QR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2018
Cash in bank
£27.33k
Current assets
£2.92m
Fixed assets
£49.22k
Current creditors
£523.31k
Shareholders funds
£2.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03190278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2020

Next statement due by 8 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARY NEVILLE LIMITED6 September 2000
TIGER SPORTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 October 2008
SIGNATURE DEVELOPMENTS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED15 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARY ALEXANDER NEVILLE / 16/11/2019

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

25/04/1925 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031902780001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company