TIGG SLOT LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2014
Legal registered address
45 SOUTH WAY LEWES EAST SUSSEX UNITED KINGDOM BN7 1LY

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2013
Cash in bank
£633
Current assets
£921
Fixed assets
£2.96k
Current creditors
£15.61k
Shareholders funds
£-11.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06597333
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2013

Next statement due by 17 June 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SLOT MACHINE THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED22 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1417 June 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2013

View Accounts

22/05/1322 May 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED SLOT MACHINE THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 22/05/13

View Document

21/05/1321 May 201320/05/13 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company