TILE GIANT LIMITED

Address

TILE GIANT LIMITED
LODGE WAY HOUSE LODGE WAY
HARLESTONE ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
NN5 7UG
(268 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01625 545 745
Phone: 01782 597 777
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04308218
VAT Number:
GB408 5567 37
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,694,322.00 on 26 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Carter
29 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Carol Kavanagh
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martin Meech
12 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tp Directors Ltd
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Tpg Management Services Limited
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Williams
11 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES CUSTODY BANK LIMITED AND BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES SERVICES TRUSTCOMPANY LIMITED AS TRUSTEES OF THE BLACKROCK UKPROPERTY FUND
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2007
KENTHER PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2005
KENTHER PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENTAL DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

GIANT TILES LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ANCHOR WORKS, ANCHOR ROAD
LONGTON
STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST3 5XX
Changed 15 Jul 2008

74-76 HIGH STREET
WINSFORD
CHESHIRE CW7 2AP
Changed 14 Feb 2006

12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 20 Nov 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,000.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Feb 2018 14
31 Dec 2015 11 May 2017 17
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years