TILEYWOODMAN COMMUNICATION DESIGN LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Cole Marie Partners Limited Priory House 45-51 High Street Reigate Surrey RH2 9AE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£143
Current assets
£63.50k
Fixed assets
£958.05k
Current creditors
£228.23k
Shareholders funds
£515.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02453111
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TILEY WOODMAN COMMUNICATION DESIGN LIMITED21 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

01/12/171 December 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/12/171 December 2017 CESSATION OF DAREN ANTHONY TILEY AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company