TILEYWOODMAN DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Nov 2010

Address

TILEYWOODMAN DESIGN LIMITED
BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE
85-89 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BB
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03591397
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1998
Dissolution Date:
27 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
29 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2008
Filed on:
30 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Aug 2014

Company Number: 03591397 Interest: leasehold Title number: SY736396 Property: The Property situated at 20 West Street Reigate Surrey RH2 9BS being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on . Assistant Treasury Solicitor 19 August 2014 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21412093/1/DJM 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: CLOVER LANE CLOSE (1) LIMITED

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Tiley
2 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Tiley
2 Jul 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 1999

Previous Company Names

TILEY WOODMAN DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

PRIORY HOUSE 45-51 HIGH STREET
REIGATE
SURREY
RH2 9AE
Changed 17 Jun 2009

CHANCERY HOUSE
3 HATCHLANDS ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 6AA
Changed 12 May 2008

41A BELL STREET
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 7AQ
Changed 16 Jan 2008

41A BELL STREET
REIGATE
SURREY RH2 7AQ
Changed 5 Aug 1999

ALDERSTEAD HOUSE
2/3 SOUTH PARADE
SCHOOL HILL MERSTHAM
SURREY RH1 3EQ
Changed 8 Jul 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tileywoodmandesign.co.uk
www.tileywoodmandesign.com
www.tileywoodmandesign.and
www.tileywoodmandesign.active
www.tileywoodmandesign.business
www.tileywoodmandesign.services
www.tileywoodmandesign.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 29 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Dec 2006 12
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 16 Sep 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years