TILLERWELL LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Sep 2010

Address

TILLERWELL LIMITED
. WASH BARN
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ11 0JU
Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06663031
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 2008
Dissolution Date:
21 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
2 May 2009
Filed on:
2 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Aug 2009
Filed on:
18 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Previous Company Names

RIVERFORD ON THE MOVE LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
. WASH BARN
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
TQ11 0JU
Changed 18 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
WASH BARN BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
TQ11 0LD
Changed 18 Aug 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tillerwell.co.uk
www.tillerwell.com
www.tillerwell.services
www.tillerwell.active
www.tillerwell.net
www.tillerwell.org
www.tillerwell.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 May 2009 2 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 May 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code