TILLEY'S LONDON CASTINGS LIMITED

Address

TILLEY'S LONDON CASTINGS LIMITED
PEAK BUILDING ECCLES ROAD
CHAPEL-EN-LE-FRITH
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 9RQ
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06182698
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Harding
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Billie Harding
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OFFSHELF 351 LTD
Changed 13 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

THE BARN GORSTY LOW FARM
THE WASH CHAPEL EN LE FRITH
HIGH PEAK
DERBYSHIRE
SK23 0QL
Changed 9 Jan 2013

CHURCHILL HOUSE 47 REGENT ROAD
HANLEY STOKE ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE ST1 3RQ
Changed 13 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tilleyslondoncastings.com
www.tilleyslondoncastings.store
www.tilleyslondoncastings.sale
www.tilleyslondoncastings.art
www.tilleyslondoncastin.gs
www.tilleyslondoncastings.new
www.tilleyslondoncastings.gallery

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 6 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 12 Sep 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 12 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years