TILNEY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT

Address

TILNEY INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT
6 CHESTERFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1J 5BQ
Phone: 020 3131 6167
Phone: 020 7189 9999
Web:
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02010520
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,304,000.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 400 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wadham Downing
29 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Alan Edwards
29 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Paul Frame
29 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Peter Hall
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Rehana Hasan
30 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
John Norbury
before 2 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Donald Reid
1 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JOHN DAVID MITCHELL (AS TRUSTEE OF THE TILNEY PENSION FUND FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE TRUSTEES),JOHN DOUGLAS NORBURY (AS TRUSTEE OF THE TILNEY PENSION FUND FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE TRUSTEES),JOHN JAMES MULHERN (AS TRUSTEE OF THE TILNEY PENSION FUND FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE TRUSTEES)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2015

Previous Company Names

TILNEY & CO
Changed 6 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

ROYAL LIVER BUILDING
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1NY
Changed 17 Mar 2015

1 PATERNOSTER ROW
ST PAULS
LONDON
EC4M 7DH
Changed 12 Oct 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tilneyinvestmentmanagement.co.uk
www.tilneyinvestmentmanagement.com
www.tilneyinvestmentmanagement.security
www.tilney.net
www.tilney.insure
www.tilneyinvestmentmanagement.org.uk
www.tilney.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
400 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years