TIM BUTLER PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 01780522



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE BURY NEW ROAD WHITEFIELD M45 7TA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 November 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIM BUTLER PLANT HIRE LIMITED30 November 2004
TIM BUTLER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 17 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1419 August 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2014View PDF
11/02/1411 February 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/01/2014View PDF
01/10/131 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 29/07/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company