TIMBERHILL DESIGNS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2009

Address

TIMBERHILL DESIGNS LIMITED
66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Other retail non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02635824
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 1991
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
19 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2007
Filed on:
6 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Paton
7 Aug 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Pembroke Associates
31 Jul 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CONANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1997
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 1996

Previous Company Names

TRIBAL TRADERS LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

5 COLLEGE MEWS
SAINT ANN'S HILL
LONDON
SW18 2SJ
Changed 23 Apr 2008

MATLOCK HOUSE
229 HIGH STREET
ACTON
LONDON W3 9BY
Changed 8 Oct 1997

294 HIGH STREET
LONDON
W3 9BJ
Changed 15 Aug 1997

31 SPRING STREET
LONDON
W2 1JA
Changed 5 Apr 1994

30 IMPERIAL SQUARE
LONDON
SW6 2AE
Changed 17 Mar 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2006 19 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 22 Jun 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 5 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 5 Jul 2004 11
31 Aug 2002 30 Jun 2004 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years